PDPA Statement

From 2 January 2014, the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) will introduce certain changes to the way in which we may contact you via your telephone for promotional and marketing messages and calls. These changes will generally not affect informational and service related messages sent by The Seletar Mall Pte. Ltd..

The Seletar Mall Pte. Ltd. aims to comply with the requirements of the PDPA and respects your choices. If you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages unless you have given your consent to The Seletar Mall Pte. Ltd.. If you have previously provided The Seletar Mall Pte. Ltd. such consent, then unless this is withdrawn, we may continue to send promotional and marketing messages via your telephone.

The Seletar Mall Pte. Ltd. also has a Privacy Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or how The Seletar Mall Pte. Ltd. may communicate with you via telephone, or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages via your telephone, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:
Name: Joyce Ho, Data Protection Officer
Email: joyceho@paragonsc.com.sg
Postal Address: 290 Orchard Road, #14-08 Singapore 238859
Telephone Number: 6830 3888

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

(Last updated on 2 Dec 2016)